Race, Ramos, and the Second Amendment Standard of Review
[…] We reach no conclusion on any delegation issue raised by the parties.”).
  229. Id.
  230. Id.
  231. Algonquin, 426 U.S. at 570–71.
  232. Id. at 559.
  233. Id. at 558–60.
  234. Id. at 559.
  235. 19 U.S.C. § 1862(b) (2018) (preconditioning the President’s action on the determination of the Secretary of Commerce).
  236. Id. § 1862(a).
  237. Algonquin, 426 U.S. at 559.
  238. Id. (quoting 19 U.S.C. § 1862(b)).
  239. Id.
  240. See 19 U.S.C. § 1862(d) (providing, among other factors, that the President should, “without excluding other relevant factors” consider factors such as “unemployment,” “effects resulting from the displacement of any domestic products by excessive imports,” and “the investment, exploration, and development necessary to assure” growth of domestic industries pertinent to national security).
  241. See Algonquin, 426 U.S. at 559.
  242. 376 F. Supp. 3d 1335 (Ct. Int’l Trade 2019).
  243. Id. at 1344–45.
  244. Id. at 1345 (citation omitted).